Staff Information

 

Forbes Road Career and Technology Center
607 Beatty Road Monroeville, PA 15146
(412) 373-8100 / Main School Number
Administration    
Director of Vocational Education Paul Balint ext. 212
Assistant Director Georgiana Gamberoni ext. 242
Principal Edward McMullen ext. 230
Business Manager Jennifer Kautz ext. 214
Clerical Staff    
Administrative Assistant to the Director Christina Puzz  ext. 213
Business Office Accounting Clerk Diane Etherington ext. 215
Business Office Federal Programs Clerk Donna Kitch ext. 211
Data Manager Tiffany Bankosh ext. 231
School Office Secretary Darla Lennox ext. 216
Adult Vocational Training    
Adult Vocational Training Coordinator Christine Scalise ext. 253
Adult Program Secretary   ext. 223
Maintenance    
Building & Grounds Coordinator Thomas Palas ext.228
Technology    
Technology Coordinator Chris Varner ext.238
Instructors    
Advertising Design Janel Perretta ext.269
Automotive Technology Donald Kosker ext.246
Automotive Technology Josh Krentz ext.246
Building Construction Technology James Cristillo ext.264
Child Care Services Cherie O'Neal ext.285
Collision Repair Technology John Lyman ext.239
Computer Networking and Security George Karnbauer ext.250
Cosmetology Sue Stewart ext.225
Cosmetology Janice Schano ext.288
Culinary Art Roy Olsavsky ext.291
Culinary Art Christine Miranda ext.258
Diesel Technology Rob Lydiard ext.290
Electrical Technology Daniel Shorthouse ext.295
Emergency Response Technology Elizabeth Willcox ext.279
English Paula MacArthur ext.210
Health Science Technology Darren Stenger ext.292
Health Science Technology Patrice Cormier ext.281
HVAC Matthew Bornak ext.278
Landscape Design Daniel Overdorff ext.293
Machine Tool Technology   ext.267
Math Deborah Trumble ext.218
Math / Science ext.284
Multimedia Design Eric Pino ext.268
Physical Education / Health Jeffrey Peters ext.240
Social Studies Kevin Stoner ext.206
Warehouse Management Roxanne Oberst ext. 234
Student Support Services    
Student Services Coordinator Megan Tomley ext.221
Advanced Program / Placement Roxanne Oberst ext.273
Special Populations Coordinator / Perkins Suzanne Kuban ext.274
Special Education Facilitator Drew Ulyas ext.244
Special Education Facilitator Catherine Rains ext.247
Special Education Facilitator Stephanie Nejes ext.256